Officers & Executive Committee
Soneet R. Kapila
Acting Chairman
KapilaMukamal, LLP
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Christopher A. Ward
President
Polsinelli
Wilmington, DE
Soneet R. Kapila
Immediate Past President
KapilaMukamal, LLP
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Hon. Bruce A. Harwood
President-elect
US Bankruptcy Court - District of New Hampshire
Concord, NH
Hon. Michelle M. Harner
Vice President-Education
U.S. Bankruptcy Court, District of Maryland
Baltimore, MD
Bradley D. Sharp
Vice President-Development
Development Specialists, Inc.
Los Angeles, CA
Jennifer M. McLemore
Vice President-Comm & Info Tech
Williams Mullen
Richmond, VA
Eve H. Karasik
Vice President-Diversity & Inclusion
Levene, Neale, Bender, Yoo & Golubchik L.L.P.
Los Angeles, CA
Stephen D. Lerner
Vice President-International
Squire Patton Boggs
Cincinnati, OH
Jerry M. Markowitz
Vice President-Membership
markowitz ringel trusty + hartog
Miami, FL
Hon. Hannah L. Blumenstiel
Vice President-Research/Grants
U.S.Bankruptcy Courts
San Francisco, CA
Paul D. Leake
Vice President-Publications
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP
New York, NY
Paul R. Hage
Secretary
Taft, Stettinius & Hollister, LLP
Southfield, MI
William H. Henrich
Treasurer
Getzler Henrich & Associates LLC
New York, NY
Ericka F. Johnson
Executive Cmte Member-At-Large
Bayard, P.A.
Wilmington, DE
Stephen Alexander Spitzer
Executive Cmte Member-At-Large
AlixPartners LLP
New York, NY
Franklind Davis Lea, CIRA
Executive Cmte Member-At-Large
The Brattle Group
Washington, DC
Amy A. Quackenboss
Executive Director
American Bankruptcy Institute
Alexandria, VA
ABI Board Members
Adams and Reese LLP
Ridgeland, MS
U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Northern District of Illinois
Chicago, IL
U.S.Bankruptcy Courts
San Francisco, CA
Axos Bank
Delaware, OH
Gray Reed
Dallas, TX
Foley & Lardner LLP
New York, NY
Carlyon Cica Chtd.
Las Vegas, NV
Engelman Berger, PC
Phoenix, AZ
Ferraiuoli LLC
Orlando, FL
Cox Law Group, PLLC
Lynchburg, VA
Markus Williams Young & Hunsicker LLC
Denver, CO
Drummond Woodsum
Portland, ME
ArentFox Schiff LLP
Los Angeles, CA
USBC-WDMI
Grand Rapids, MI
FactorLaw
Chicago, IL
Dentons
Louisville, KY
Spencer Fane LLP
Kansas City, MO
Bayard, P.A.
Wilmington, DE
Jones Walker LLP
Jackson, MS
Archer & Greiner PC
New York, NY
Polsinelli
Wilmington, DE
Eversheds Sutherland
New York, NY
SAK Healthcare
Riverwoods, IL
Pachulski Stang Ziehl & Jones LLP
San Francisco, CA
Reid Collins & Tsai LLP
Dallas, TX
SC&H Capital
Ellicott City, MD
Troutman Pepper
Wilmington, DE
SAK Healthcare
Atlanta, GA
Bernstein Shur
Portland, ME
Morris James LLP
Wilmington, DE
Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan LLP
Washington, DC
Underwood Murray, P.A.
Tampa, FL
East West Bank
Pasadena, CA
Reynolds, Reynolds & Little, LLC
Tuscaloosa, AL
US Bankruptcy Court ND Ga
Atlanta, GA
CR3 Partners, LLC
Dallas, TX
Nyemaster Goode, P.C.
Des Moines, IA
Levenfeld Pearlstein, LLC
Chicago, IL
Locke Lord LLP
Boston, MA
Cooley LLP
Chicago, IL
JW Infinity Consulting, LLC
New York, NY
B. Riley Advisory Services
New York, NY
Eversheds Sutherland LLP
Atlanta, GA
Nancy Whaley Standing Chapter 12 and 13 Trustee
Atlanta, GA
Workman Attorney at Law
McLean, VA
FTI Consulting, Inc.
New York, NY
Board Committees
Publications Committee:
Hon. Sage M. Sigler
Eric E. Walker
Communications & Info. Technology Committee:
Education Committee:
Matthew T. Faga, Esq.
Development Committee:
Dawn M. Cica, Esq.
Eric J. Fromme
Membership Committee:
James Robert Irving, Esq.
Finance Committee:
Research Grant Committee:
Hon. Robert D. Drain